RSN Fundraising Banner
[…] Dear Justices:

Please see the rejected case and full particulars at http://mightisnotright.org/ .

Sincerely,


/s/ "Gary Metallic" /s/ "Rick Vanguilder"
Public Minister, Mi’kmaq Tribe Public Minister, Mahican Tribe

ENDNOTES

[1] 28 USC §671(a)¶2. “The clerk shall be subject to removal by the Court.”

[2] Rule 1. “The Clerk receives documents for filing with the Court and has authority to reject any submitted filing that does not comply with these Rules.”

[3] 25 USC §71¶1. “No Indian nation or tribe within the territory of the United States shall be acknowledged or recognized as an independent nation, tribe, or power with whom the United States may contract by treaty; but no obligation of any treaty lawfully made and ratified with any such Indian nation or tribe prior to March 3, 1871, shall be hereby invalidated or impaired.” See, Document 2, page 2, note 8, “Case Court Documents,” http://mightisnotright.org/. And see Documents 1, 2 and 3 for the constitutional legislation and precedents not considered in the Lara case and which establish that case’s per incuriam status and therefore irrelevance for stare decisis